ANNUAL TALENT COMPETITION 2015-16

14TH SEPTEMBER 2015

PRIZE WINNERS

STD V - A
 TOPIC : GREETING CARD (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : MYMOONA KARANI
ROLL NO: 34 ASMI S. NAGARSENKAR RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 2 MANPREET KAUR SINGH RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 18 PARISHA H. JAIN RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 22 GAURI V. KAMBLE RANK - 4TH
STD VI - A
 TOPIC : TABLE MAT MAKING (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : SIGI SIGANPORIA
ROLL NO: 36 ALAISHA M. PATEL RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 09 RIDDHI B. DHAGAI RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 22 BHOOMI R. KHANDARE RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 04 TANVI T. BHANSALI RANK - 4TH

STD V - B
 TOPIC : GREETING CARD (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : MYMOONA KARANI
ROLL NO: 34 PINGLA RAHUL MORE RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 41 REEVATHI SURESH RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 53 ARYANA S.VADHAVKAR RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 24 PAREE H. KOTHARI RANK - 4TH
STD VI - B
 TOPIC : TABLE MAT MAKING (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : SIGI SIGANPORIA
ROLL NO: 05 SHIVANI S. CHAVAN RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 40 THANISHKAA R. RODE RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 31 VANSHIKA K .MODI RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 14 PAHEIL J. GADA RANK - 4TH

STD V - C
 TOPIC : GREETING CARD (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : MYMOONA KARANI
ROLL NO: 38 NIKITA G. NAYAK RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 53 DHRUEE R. SHINDE RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 31 TANVI A. MEHTA RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 09 ASEESKAUR S. DHAM RANK - 4TH
STD VI - C
 TOPIC : TABLE MAT MAKING (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : SIGI SIGANPORIA
ROLL NO: 36 VIDHI N. SANGHAVI RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 50 TWINKLE B. SOLANKI RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 05 SIA H. CHHEDA RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 17 JHALAK V. JAIN RANK - 4TH

STD VII - A
 TOPIC : BEST OUT OF WASTE (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : DR. BINAZ MISTRY
ROLL NO: 01 AKSHITA RAJA RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 08 JENAI N. BILLIMORIA RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 35 MAHEK H. MEHTA RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 41 NETAL P. SAMDANI RANK - 4TH
STD VII - A
 TOPIC : ORIGAMI

JUDGE’S NAME : NATASHA LALLA
ROLL NO: 28 ARIA H. NAMDARIAN RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 02 KHUSHI S. ASRANI RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 46 VARISHA D. SHAH RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 03 DHVANI M. BADANI RANK - 4TH

STD VII - B
 TOPIC : BEST OUT OF WASTE (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : DR. BINAZ MISTRY
ROLL NO: 47 SUHANI SHAH RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 13 DIYA GHELANI RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 03 MEHER BHESADI RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 04 YASHVI BHUTTA RANK - 4TH
STD VIII - B
 TOPIC : ORIGAMI

JUDGE’S NAME : NATASHA LALLA
ROLL NO: 20 SAMBHAVI KADAM RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 19 SAKHI KADAM RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 52 DHRASTI VORA RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 09 AASHNA DOSHI RANK - 4TH

STD VII - C
 TOPIC : BEST OUT OF WASTE (TOPIC GIVEN ON THE SPOT)

JUDGE’S NAME : DR. BINAZ MISTRY
ROLL NO: 06 URVI M. CHHEDVA RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 33 VISHAL D. PARMAR RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 30 JUHI A. MUKHERJEE RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 14 POOJA P. GOSHIKONDA RANK - 4TH
STD VIII - C
 TOPIC : ORIGAMI

JUDGE’S NAME : NATASHA LALLA
ROLL NO: 29 SAMIKSHA P. KAMBLE RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 30 DEVASHREE N. KANDAR RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 14 VAHISHTA P. FITTER RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 46 KARISHMA N. PARAB RANK - 4TH

STD IX - A
 TOPIC : JBV TIMES- NEWSLETTER

JUDGE’S NAME : NEETA P. KOCHAREKAR
ROLL NO: 28 KASHVI S. MADHANI RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 08 SAMIKSHA A. DHATAVKAR RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 35 KHUSHI R. PARMAR RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 15 AZMINE C. IRANI RANK - 4TH
STD IX - B
 TOPIC : JBV TIMES- NEWSLETTER

JUDGE’S NAME : NEETA P. KOCHAREKAR
ROLL NO: 20 TANVI R. JAIN RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 24 JANVI D. KALE RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 44 URJA S. SHAH RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 41 DHRUVANSHI N. SANGHAVI RANK - 4TH

STD IX - C
 TOPIC : JBV TIMES- NEWSLETTER

JUDGE’S NAME : NEETA P. KOCHAREKAR
ROLL NO: 29 KHUSHI JAIN RANK - 1ST
ROLL NO: 12 CHARANJITKAUR LAMBA RANK - 2ND
ROLL NO: 10 BALVEENKAUR GULATI RANK - 3RD
ROLL NO: 04 DELRINE BHAGAT RANK - 4TH